Today’s PSX Market Summary

A quick snapshot of the Pakistan Stock Exchange: where the main indices closed, how many shares rose and fell, how much was traded, and the day’s top gainers, top losers and most active shares. It updates automatically through the day.

Updated 24 Oct 2026, 8:16 pm (Pakistan time). Source: Pakistan Stock Exchange data portal. Prices may be delayed.

KSE-100162,374.87-1,549.44 (-0.95%)
KSE-3047,823.15-490.65 (-1.02%)
KMI-30232,733.99-2,903.19 (-1.23%)
All Share98,620.11-906.76 (-0.91%)
KMI All Share63,955.67-727.41 (-1.12%)
Shares up136
Shares down311
Unchanged48
Volume (ready market)398.9m
Value tradedRs 18.20bn

Session: Oct 23, 2026, 6:28 PM

Top gainers

SharePriceChange
LSEFSLRLSE Financial Services Limited Right0.79+33.90%
PASLPervez Ahmed Consultancy Services Ltd.3.33+10.27%
DNCCDandot Cement Company Limited26.25+10.02%
DSILD.S. Industries Limited30.75+10.02%
UCAPMUnicap Modaraba19.44+10.02%
ITANZItanz Technologies Limited36.49+10.01%
SPELSPEL Limited41.86+10.01%
KOHEKohinoor Energy Limited17.41+9.98%
TPLITPL Insurance Limited72.91+9.72%
CLVLCordoba Logistics & Ventures Limited29.26+8.45%

Top losers

SharePriceChange
MACFLMACPAC Films Limited59.25-9.99%
PASMParamount Spinning Mills Limited9.30-8.91%
KOHPKohinoor Power Company Limited20.23-8.13%
DELDawood Equities Limited15.54-7.83%
MWMPMandviwala Mauser Plastic Industries71.86-6.31%
BAPLBawany Air Products Limited19.53-5.61%
CHWCCrestwell Healthcare Limited21.29-5.34%
FPJMFirst Punjab Modaraba18.19-4.66%
ZALZarea Limited35.36-4.30%
TRGTRG Pakistan Limited52.54-4.00%

Most active (by volume)

SharePriceVolume
PASLPervez Ahmed Consultancy Services Ltd.3.3332,671,423
+10.27%
MACFLMACPAC Films Limited59.2526,687,420
-9.99%
PRLPakistan Refinery Limited94.5223,500,089
-0.63%
WTLWorldcall Telecom Limited0.8919,408,066
-1.11%
CNERGYCnergyico PK Limited12.4019,390,751
+0.41%
TPLTPL Corp Limited21.6116,917,411
+5.47%
LSEFSLRLSE Financial Services Limited Right0.7912,697,316
+33.90%
JSMFETFJS Momentum Factor Exchange Traded Fund10.1110,349,000
-0.98%
THCCLThatta Cement Company Limited69.049,956,426
+3.91%
TISLTasdeeq Information Services Limited4.598,545,419
-2.96%

Gainers and losers only include shares that traded at least 100,000 shares today. Tap a symbol to open its chart.

Seen a big mover? Learn to read why

A share jumping 10% in a day is news; knowing whether the move is likely to hold is skill. Our Urdu course teaches you to check volume, trend and support and resistance on the chart before you act.

See the full course

Data comes from the Pakistan Stock Exchange data portal and may be delayed or contain errors; always confirm on dps.psx.com.pk or with your broker. This page is for information and education only and is not investment advice.