KSE-100 & KSE-30 Shares

The KSE-100 is Pakistan’s main stock market index: 100 large companies chosen mainly by size (free-float market value), with at least one company from each sector. The KSE-30 tracks 30 of the largest and most actively traded companies. “Weight” shows how much each company moves the index: the bigger the weight, the more its price affects the index.

100 companies in the KSE-100, largest index weight first. Updated 24 Oct 2026, 8:16 pm (Pakistan time). Source: PSX data portal.

SharePriceChangeWeight
FFCFauji Fertilizer Company Limited534.73+0.42%9.29%
UBLUnited Bank Limited399.23-0.20%7.68%
MEBLMeezan Bank Limited534.35-1.96%5.30%
ENGROHEngro Holdings Limited245.46-1.86%4.87%
OGDCOil & Gas Development Company Limited298.12-0.79%4.22%
HUBCThe Hub Power Company Limited187.86-1.46%4.01%
LUCKLucky Cement Limited386.16-1.98%3.73%
HBLHabib Bank Limited283.26-0.87%3.65%
MCBMCB Bank Limited373.60-1.60%3.40%
MARIMari Energies Limited627.78-0.70%3.31%
PPLPakistan Petroleum Limited210.17-1.88%3.09%
BAHLBank AL Habib Limited148.02-0.60%2.71%
EFERTEngro Fertilizers Limited194.060.00%2.56%
SYSSystems Limited110.55-2.11%2.42%
POLPakistan Oilfields Limited666.69+0.21%1.90%
PSOPakistan State Oil Company Limited345.07-1.57%1.78%
BAFLBank Alfalah Limited55.51+0.54%1.73%
NBPNational Bank of Pakistan149.69-2.37%1.68%
MTLMillat Tractors Limited279.46-1.55%1.10%
FABLFaysal Bank Limited90.01-0.44%1.05%
AKBLAskari Bank Limited106.61+1.65%1.02%
ATRLAttock Refinery Limited1,090.75+0.11%1.02%
HMBHabib Metropolitan Bank Limited95.04-0.01%0.98%
FCCLFauji Cement Company Limited49.65-0.74%0.94%
FATIMAFatima Fertilizer Company Limited132.15-1.37%0.91%
MLCFMaple Leaf Cement Factory Limited86.63-1.04%0.90%
DGKCD.G. Khan Cement Company Limited175.58-1.48%0.84%
BOPThe Bank of Punjab27.30-2.22%0.83%
SRVIService Industries Limited170.66-3.09%0.79%
NESTLENestle Pakistan Limited7,044.78+0.59%0.70%
PSELPakistan Services Limited1,013.96+4.54%0.69%
CHCCCherat Cement Company Limited260.16-1.05%0.67%
SAZEWSazgar Engineering Works Limited1,412.38-2.64%0.66%
BWCLBestway Cement Limited452.55+1.09%0.59%
COLGColgate-Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1,099.98-0.75%0.59%
PTCPakistan Telecommunication Company Ltd45.29-3.78%0.59%
ILPInterloop Limited91.39-1.19%0.56%
INDUIndus Motor Company Limited1,776.89+0.07%0.55%
JVDCJavedan Corporation Limited127.08-1.37%0.53%
SNGPSui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited90.13-0.57%0.50%
DCRDolmen City REIT39.31+0.08%0.48%
SEARLThe Searle Company Limited74.60-1.92%0.48%
ABOTAbbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Limited927.67+0.03%0.43%
ATLHAtlas Honda Limited1,568.83+0.37%0.43%
GLAXOGlaxoSmithKline Pakistan Limited309.23-0.32%0.43%
HINOONHighnoon Laboratories Limited920.65-0.07%0.43%
ABLAllied Bank Limited168.28-1.01%0.42%
AICLAdamjee Insurance Company Limited91.92-1.17%0.42%
PSXPakistan Stock Exchange Limited39.49-3.35%0.42%
NMLNishat Mills Limited118.25-3.55%0.41%
TRGTRG Pakistan Limited52.54-4.00%0.41%
KOHCKohat Cement Company Limited79.72-1.70%0.40%
NATFNational Foods Limited312.01-0.40%0.40%
LCILucky Core Industries Limited190.40-1.14%0.39%
PAKTPakistan Tobacco Company Limited1,392.92-0.02%0.39%
CNERGYCnergyico PK Limited12.40+0.41%0.37%
APLAttock Petroleum Limited524.57-1.03%0.36%
PAELPak Elektron Limited32.05-2.20%0.36%
THALLThal Limited490.04-1.80%0.35%
KELK-Electric Limited5.55-1.42%0.34%
GHNIGhandhara Industries Limited970.90-2.89%0.32%
TPLRF1TPL REIT Fund I8.90+2.54%0.32%
AIRLINKAir Link Communication Limited116.14-1.93%0.30%
GHGLGhani Glass Limited38.50-1.10%0.30%
UPFLUnilever Pakistan Foods Limited26,376.79-9.37%0.30%
AGPAGP Limited155.67-0.92%0.29%
SHFAShifa International Hospitals Limited441.63-0.77%0.28%
BMLBank Makramah Limited58.71+1.45%0.27%
PKGSPackages Limited680.56+0.01%0.27%
THCCLThatta Cement Company Limited69.04+3.91%0.26%
ISLInternational Steels Limited73.99-3.29%0.25%
PIBTLPakistan International Bulk Terminal12.55-2.41%0.25%
SCBPLStandard Chartered Bank (Pak) Ltd59.34+0.58%0.25%
GALGhandhara Automobiles Limited475.47-2.23%0.24%
KAPCOKot Addu Power Company Limited24.03+0.04%0.24%
HALEONHaleon Pakistan Limited673.68+0.45%0.23%
KTMLKohinoor Textile Mills Limited38.60-3.50%0.23%
TGLTariq Glass Industries Limited155.00-0.46%0.23%
MUREBMurree Brewery Company Limited892.97-0.74%0.22%
NCPLNishat Chunian Power Limited48.17-1.79%0.21%
POWERPower Cement Limited20.83-0.90%0.21%
INILInternational Industries Limited152.99-0.10%0.20%
NPLNishat Power Limited53.56-1.80%0.20%
AHCLArif Habib Corporation Limited13.34-1.18%0.19%
LOTCHEMLotte Chemical Pakistan Limited23.04-3.72%0.19%
JDWSJDW Sugar Mills Limited872.65-1.05%0.17%
PIOCPioneer Cement Limited224.17-1.54%0.17%
SSGCSui Southern Gas Company Limited22.52-0.13%0.17%
CPHLCiti Pharma Ltd.59.04-2.53%0.15%
FFLFauji Foods Limited13.36-1.98%0.15%
HCARHonda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited196.12-1.06%0.12%
HGFAHBL Growth Fund13.11-3.32%0.08%
IBFLIbrahim Fibres Limited244.130.00%0.08%
IMAGEImage Pakistan Limited23.73-1.12%0.08%
FHAMFirst Habib Modaraba26.79-1.29%0.06%
GADTGadoon Textile Mills Limited275.28+0.27%0.05%
BNWMBannu Woollen Mills Limited61.390.00%0.01%
SSOMS.S.Oil Mills Limited385.32+0.14%0.01%
YOUWYousaf Weaving Mills Limited4.37-0.91%0.01%
PGLCPak-Gulf Leasing Company Limited13.09+0.69%0.00%

Tap any symbol to open its chart.

Want to analyse these shares yourself?

Our Urdu technical analysis course teaches you to read the charts of KSE-100 companies: trends, support and resistance, indicators and complete strategies.

See the full course

Data comes from the Pakistan Stock Exchange data portal and may be delayed or contain errors; always confirm on dps.psx.com.pk or with your broker. This page is for information and education only and is not investment advice.