Shariah-Compliant Shares (KMI-30 & KMI All Share)

For investors who want to follow Islamic principles, PSX publishes Shariah-compliant indices. The KMI-30 includes 30 large, actively traded Shariah-compliant companies, and the KMI All Share index includes all listed companies that pass the Shariah screening. Companies are screened on their main business and on financial ratios such as interest-bearing debt, and the lists are reviewed regularly, so a company can move in or out.

30 companies in the KMI-30, largest index weight first. Updated 24 Oct 2026, 8:16 pm (Pakistan time). Source: PSX data portal.

SharePriceChangeWeight
FFCFauji Fertilizer Company Limited534.73+0.42%12.55%
MEBLMeezan Bank Limited534.35-1.96%10.55%
ENGROHEngro Holdings Limited245.46-1.86%10.37%
OGDCOil & Gas Development Company Limited298.12-0.79%8.44%
HUBCThe Hub Power Company Limited187.86-1.46%8.02%
LUCKLucky Cement Limited386.16-1.98%7.45%
MARIMari Energies Limited627.78-0.70%6.61%
PPLPakistan Petroleum Limited210.17-1.88%6.17%
EFERTEngro Fertilizers Limited194.060.00%5.12%
SYSSystems Limited110.55-2.11%4.29%
PSOPakistan State Oil Company Limited345.07-1.57%3.55%
ATRLAttock Refinery Limited1,090.75+0.11%2.04%
FCCLFauji Cement Company Limited49.65-0.74%1.87%
MLCFMaple Leaf Cement Factory Limited86.63-1.04%1.79%
DGKCD.G. Khan Cement Company Limited175.58-1.48%1.69%
SAZEWSazgar Engineering Works Limited1,412.38-2.64%1.31%
SNGPSui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited90.13-0.57%1.00%
SEARLThe Searle Company Limited74.60-1.92%0.96%
PRLPakistan Refinery Limited94.52-0.63%0.94%
NMLNishat Mills Limited118.25-3.55%0.82%
PAELPak Elektron Limited32.05-2.20%0.71%
NRLNational Refinery Limited559.39-1.41%0.65%
GHNIGhandhara Industries Limited970.90-2.89%0.64%
AIRLINKAir Link Communication Limited116.14-1.93%0.60%
GALGhandhara Automobiles Limited475.47-2.23%0.48%
CPHLCiti Pharma Ltd.59.04-2.53%0.33%
SSGCSui Southern Gas Company Limited22.52-0.13%0.33%
FFLFauji Foods Limited13.36-1.98%0.30%
HCARHonda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited196.12-1.06%0.25%
TREETTreet Corporation Limited22.17-2.55%0.18%

Tap any symbol to open its chart. For personal religious guidance, please consult a qualified Shariah scholar.

Invest the halal way, with a plan

Our Urdu course works for any share you choose to trade, including Shariah-compliant ones: chart reading, risk management and complete strategies, step by step.

See the full course

Data comes from the Pakistan Stock Exchange data portal and may be delayed or contain errors; always confirm on dps.psx.com.pk or with your broker. This page is for information and education only and is not investment advice.